‍HI GUEST...! YOU ARE WELCOME TO GOMBYT EXPRESS 

EVENTS | AREWA MUSICS | DJ MIXTAPES | G CITY MUSICS | | FREE BEAT | BIRTHDAYS | GOSPEL



« | »

John Graey Profile


John Graey Profile

Birth name: John kalu oji
Stage name: Jonn graey
Year active: 2018 till date
Birth year: 1992
State: abia
LGA: ohafia
Social media Handle: @Jonn graey


Hobbies: music, movies, martial art,writing and reading
Graduate of electrical electronics engineering @federal polytechnic nekede.
Early stages of career
Graey started music in 2017. During his service as a corper he recorded his first single called
iyawo mi with a group of friends at nassarawa state, the song got massive recognition in the city
of nasarrawa. He recorded more hit songs like tire,imela,heaven gate,in love,etc. In 2019 he
dropped a hit song titled stand by you featuring voices banor as a co artist. In 2020 he dropped
one of the most trended songs in gcity titled datboi. He is currently the CEO of label called
brown skin boys entertainment aka bsb gheng.
Life work
He is one of the pioneers of afro music in Gombe state, officially a recording artist for 3 years,
datboi coroner, entrepreneur, poet, engineer,banker, singer,songwriter and composer
Style of music
Because of his unique use of rhymes metaphors & melody his style of music is often compared
with the likes of perussi, adekunle gold,fireboy,joeboy etc. Analyst often refer him to a poet.
Affiliations
Voices banor,saint stars etc


Download datboi Here

For Your Event and Show Get in touch With Joe Shigma for Best Performance and Vibes or contact 07037484837 Via WhatsApp

TRENDING SONGS

Song Candidates unable to access portal as police recruitment begins but now its Open Song Update: Real-life ‘Squid Game’ Set To Launch In Nigeria, N5 Million Naira To Be Wọn Song BREAKING!! Big Brother Naija Winner, Whitemoney Hospitalised Song Singer Niniola Reveals The Sad Reason She Left Banky W’s EME Record Label Song MTN suffers outage in Nigeria, apologises to customers Song Gombe converts abandoned college to university campus Song BREAKING NEWS!! Abba Kyari Committed No Crime – IGP Panel Report Song Abba Kyari Threatening To Expose Senior Officers If He’s Betrayed – Sahara Reporters Song Don’t Trust APC, PDP Again, Jega Tells Nigerians Song GHEN GHEN!! Bella Shmurda Sued By Record Label For Breach Of Contract

CLICK TO DROP YOUR COMMENT

Share this post with your friends on



0 Responses

Leave a Reply

NOTE:- Make your comment a bit long to get it approved.



Go Back To The Top

« | »


Looking for something? Search below







Owned and Proudly Designed by: Gombyt inc™


https://propu.sh/pfe/current/tag.min.js?z=4235842