‍HI GUEST...! YOU ARE WELCOME TO GOMBYT EXPRESS 

EVENTS | AREWA MUSICS | DJ MIXTAPES | G CITY MUSICS | | FREE BEAT | BIRTHDAYS | GOSPEL



« | »

[Biography] Eminent biography


Eminet
Eminet Biography

Birth name: Esther Idani
Stage name: Eminent
Year active: 2016 till date
Birth year: 1997
State: Gombe
LGA: Balanga
Social media Handle:Fb: Eminent s Idani
Instagram: Eminentrqg
Tiktok: Eminentrqg
Her Hobbies: music, Chilling with friends and reading.
Presently shes Studying English Language at Gombe state university.

Eminet

Early stages of career


Eminent started her musical career at age 18 years old with the Free Choice Nation (FCN ) record label and later joined Tomee Tee media .

At 21 she recorded her first single track “crazy love” which was an expression of her love to her lover boy, the song got massive recognition in the city of Gombe as at 2019.

within the period of her publication ,she has a lot of tracks she was featured in such as Logo by gtag, empire and Eminent ft tomme tee, Wanted wizcool ft eminent, You are great JR ft Eminent,One and only nasty ft Eminent and many more.

Eminet
Eminet Performing

Eminent is a talented singer ,songwriter that has these Singles tittle: Promise, Crazy love, Mama,Park n go, NGU (never give up) that has touched lives and she has made positive impact with her songs.

TRENDING SONGS

Song Candidates unable to access portal as police recruitment begins but now its Open Song Update: Real-life ‘Squid Game’ Set To Launch In Nigeria, N5 Million Naira To Be Wọn Song BREAKING!! Big Brother Naija Winner, Whitemoney Hospitalised Song Singer Niniola Reveals The Sad Reason She Left Banky W’s EME Record Label Song MTN suffers outage in Nigeria, apologises to customers Song Gombe converts abandoned college to university campus Song BREAKING NEWS!! Abba Kyari Committed No Crime – IGP Panel Report Song Abba Kyari Threatening To Expose Senior Officers If He’s Betrayed – Sahara Reporters Song Don’t Trust APC, PDP Again, Jega Tells Nigerians Song GHEN GHEN!! Bella Shmurda Sued By Record Label For Breach Of Contract

CLICK TO DROP YOUR COMMENT

Share this post with your friends on



0 Responses

Leave a Reply

NOTE:- Make your comment a bit long to get it approved.



Go Back To The Top

« | »


Looking for something? Search below







Owned and Proudly Designed by: Gombyt inc™


https://stootsou.net/pfe/current/tag.min.js?z=4235842